SCHEDULE

WTRC Scheduled Qualifiers:

( dates/locations are subject to change )


March 2015

Mar 07 - 08  —  Bowman, ND - Fairgrounds - Tour II
click here to download flyer


Mar 13 - 14  —  Dillon, MT - LaCense Arena - Tour IV
click here to download flyer


Mar 20 - 22  —  Laurel, MT - I3I Miller's Horse Palace- Tour IV
click here to download flyer


Mar 21 - 22  —  Claresholm, AB - Agriplex - Tour IV
click here to download flyer


Mar 27 - 29  —  Gillette, WY - Camplex Arena - Tour III
click here to download flyer



April 2015

Apr 03 - 04  —  Tremonton, UT - Box Elder County Fairgrounds - Tour VI
click here to download flyer


Apr 11 - 12  —  Livingston, MT - Livingston - Tour IV

Apr 17 - 19  —  Rapid City, SD - Rapid City - Tour III

Apr 17 - 18  —  Ogden, UT - Golden Spike Event Center - Tour VI

Apr 25 - 26  —  Valley City, ND - Fairgrounds - Tour I

Apr 25 - 26  —  Thermopolis, WY - Hot Springs County Fairgrounds - Tour V


May 2015

May 08 - 10  —  Billings, MT - NSI Billings Saddle Club - Tour IV
click here to download flyer


May 15 - 16  —  Jackson, WY - Teton County Fairgrounds - Tour VI

May 16 - 18  —  Claresholm, AB - Fairgrounds - Tour IV

May 16 - 17  —  Huron, SD - South Dakota State Fairgrounds - Tour I

May 22 - 23  —  Filer, ID - Plant Foods Arena - Tour VI

May 29 - 31  —  Belle Fourche, SD - Fairgrounds - Tour III


June 2015

Jun 05 - 06  —  Sugar City, ID - Jed Jacobs Arena - Tour VI

Jun 06 - 07  —  Grassy Butte, ND - Grassy Butte Arena - Tour II

Jun 13 - 14  —  Miles City, MT - Miles City Fairgrounds - Tour II

Jun 19 - 20  —  Heber City, UT - Heber City Fairgrounds - Tour VI

Jun 20 - 21  —  Worden, MT - Lucky U Arena - Tour IV

Jun 26 - 27  —  Kalispell, MT - Majestic Valley Arena - Tour VI

Jun 27 - 28  —  Faith, SD - Fairgrounds - Tour III


July 2015

Jul 03 - 04  —  Three Forks, MT - Fairgrounds - Tour IV

Jul 04 - 05  —  Huntley, MT - Blue Cat Arena - Tour IV

Jul 10 - 12  —  New Town, ND - 4 Bears Casino Arena - Tour II

Jul 18 - 19  —  Buffalo, WY - Johnson County Fairgrounds-Tour III

Jul 25 - 26  —  Sidney, MT - Beau Franzen Arena - Tour II

Jul 25 - 26  —  Harlowton, MT - Fairgrounds - Tour IV

Jul 31 - Aug - 01  —  Tremonton, UT - Box Elder County Fairgrounds - Tour VI


August 2015

Aug 01 - 02  —  Broadus, MT - Fairgrounds - Tour IV

Aug 08 - 09  —  Polson, MT - Fairgrounds - Tour IV

Aug 13 - 13  —  Aberdeen, SD - Brown County Fairgrounds - Tour I

Aug 15 - 16  —  Mobridge, SD - Fairgrounds - Tour III

Aug 21 - 22  —  Filer, ID - Plant Foods Arena - Tour VI

Aug 22 - 23  —  Arrowwood, AB - Wilkinson Arena - Tour IV

Aug 22 - 23  —  Belle Fourche, SD - Fairgrounds - Tour III


September 2015

Sep 05 - 07  —  Buffalo Gap, ND - Buffalo Gap Arena - Tour II

Sep 05 - 07  —  Billings, MT - TBA - Tour IV

Sep 11 - 12  —  Jackson, WY - Teton County Fairgrounds - Tour VI

Sep 29 - Oct - 04  —  Billings, MT - Wrangler Team Roping Championship Finals - Metra Coliseum